Legal Notice

Overview

In compliance with Article 10 of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), we inform you that the owner of the domain deskontrol.net is Miguel Merino Aguilar NIF ES24345584S residing at Avenida Puerto 158-9ª - 46023 Valencia (Spain), henceforth deskontrol electronics.

 
For the development of its business, deskontrol electronics have administrative authorization, according to current legislation and its governing intellectual supervisor.

 

Intellectual property

 

The contents of the website (URL), including texts, images, graphics, source code, logos, trademarks, etc., Are the exclusive property of deskontrol electronics and are covered by the regulations of intellectual property, thus remaining The reproduction, modification, distribution or manipulation thereof.


deskontrol Electronics is the exclusive owner of all intellectual property rights, industrial and similar that may be on the Web Site. Also, are reserved for deskontrol electronics, all rights over any Content, Services or other elements of its property that are incorporated in the Web Site, including, without limitation and without limitation, those elements of the visual appearance, graphic and other sensory stimuli web pages comprising the Website;


. navigation architecture;
. source code of web pages;
. images,
. recordings,
. computer programs,
. database,
. technology
. logos and
. logos.

deskontrol Electronics reserves the right to update, modify or delete information contained in its website, as well as its configuration, functions or general conditions at any time without notice.


The Company does not guarantee no interruptions or errors in accessing the website, nor assume any responsibility for technical problems or failures that occur during the Internet connection.


Nor does it guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements that may cause alterations in your computer system (software and hardware) or electronic documents and files stored in their computer system, so that excludes any liability for damages that may occur in the computer system, electronic documents or files of the rights usuarios.

 

Reservation of Rights


You agree not to remove, suppress, alter, manipulate or alter in any way:


. Any notes, legends, indications or symbols that deskontrol electronics or the legitimate owners of the rights include their properties on intellectual property (such as copyright, Â Already, etc.).


. Technical protection devices or identification that the contents may contain (eg, watermarks, fingerprints, etc..).


. Access, view and, if necessary, download the Contents and / or Services will always and in any case strictly for personal, noncommercial use.


. deskontrol electronics reserves all rights related to intellectual property on the elements of your website, and grants no license or authorization to use the user of its property other than that expressly detailed in the present cláusula.Licencia bond


Any link to this website must be your main or home page. Users and generally those who wish to establish a link between their website and the website must meet the following conditions which are detailed below. Any other linking purpose other than that stipulated in this clause shall require the prior written acceptance of deskontrol electronics.


You may not reproduce or imitate in whole or in part, the contents of the Web Site or the graphic appearance ("look and feel"), or make frames "frames") nor assembled links ("link inline") pages of deskontrol electronics.


Do not create a browser, frame, environment or navigation bar on the pages of the Web Site.


No statements or false, inaccurate, incorrect or slanderous Web Site, or any deskontrol electronics  Properties deskontrol electronics and, in particular, will not declare or imply that deskontrol electronics collaborates or is an associate partner and / or that in any way has supervised or assumed in any way the contents or services offered or made available to the web page on which the link is established.


The website on which the link is established may not contain any brand, commercial name, establishment sign, denomination, logo, slogan or other distinctive signs belonging to deskontrol electronics, except for those signs that are part of the same link or other properties that have been previously agreed in writing by deskontrol electronics.


The website on which the link is established will not contain information or illegal, contrary to morality to generally accepted good practices and public order, nor does it contain contents or services.


deskontrol Electronics reserves the right to take legal actions against those who violate the following prohibiciones.

 

It is expressly prohibited



l. Use any of the content and services for illegal purposes, prohibited in this Legal Notice harm the rights and interests of others, or in any way damage, disable, overburden, impair or prevent the normal use of the services, computer equipment or the documents, files and all kinds of content stored on any computer on deskontrol electronics.


2. Use content and services that are protected by any right of intellectual property belonging to the company or third parties without the User having previously obtained the necessary authorization holders to carry out the use made or proposed.

3. Reproduce, copy, distribute, communicate, transform or modify the contents, unless you have permission from the copyright holder or it is legally permitted.

4. Incorporate viruses or other physical or electronic elements that may damage or impede the normal operation of the network, system or computer s equipment (hardware and software) deskontrol electronics or third parties or that may damage the electronic documents and files stored on said equipment.

5. Obtaining or attempting to obtain the contents using means or procedures other than those, as appropriate, have been made available to the general effect of which is used on the Internet for this purpose provided that not pose a risk of damage or misuse of the Website, the Services and / or Content.

deskontrol electronics excludes, to the extent permitted by law, any liability for damages of any kind that may result from the transmission, diffusion, storage, availability, reception or access to content, and particularly, but not exclusively, for damages that may occur.

 

Privacy and Data Protection

 

Pursuant to the provisions of Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter "LOPD"), electronics Deskontrol informs the user that all personal data you provide to us through Site will be added to a database, created and maintained under the responsibility of deskontrol electronics.


The personal data will be used in order to manage services, processing orders, perform administrative tasks, as well as sending technical, commercial or advertising by post or electronically to your customers or users about products or services that may be of interest. This acceptance can be revoked.


Use of the forms and services of this website is limited to older users. By using any of them, ensure that you meet this requirement and accept the consequences arising if otherwise.


deskontrol electronics guarantees the confidentiality and security of their personal data when they are processed to the extent that it has implemented treatment policies and security measures referred to in Article 9 LOPD and regulates in detail the Royal Decree 994/1999 of 11 June, approving the Regulation on Security Measures for automated files containing personal data (hereinafter, the RMS). The policies and security measures implemented in electronics Deskontrol prevent alteration, loss, or unauthorized use of their personal data.


The answer to the forms for information of the products marketed by deskontrol electronics, and any other form that may be in the future, is entirely optional. However, if the user / customer to provide certain information, may make it impossible to carry out the service offered by electronics Deskontrol


When you provide your or third parties, you agree to have the consent of such third parties for the transfer of data, and expressly consent to the automated treatment by deskontrol electronics, its departments, agencies collaborators, partners and institutions attached, and their transfer to other entities whose connection to your data is necessary or legally required. This consent may be revoked by the exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition Deskontrol electronics guarantees. To exercise any of these rights, you can direct the appropriate official at our premises in Avenida Puerto 158-9ª - 46023 Valencia (Spain).


In deskontrol electronics we care about your privacy, so we guarantee the utmost confidentiality in treatment. Specifically, www.deskontrol.net not use cookies that can make a non-consensual use of your personal data.